Header Graphic
Bottom Border
Column Top Border
Checkmark

Yes! I would like to receive more information about your programs!

Enter your name and
e-mail address below and click "Go!"


Name:
E-mail:


Call for a FREE trial class!


Friend us on Facebook!
Follow us on Twitter!

Column Bottom Border

Our Social Networks

Friend us on Facebook!     Follow us on Twitter!

SCATS Gymnastics

Member Club - USAG

is a proud member
of USA Gymnastics


Home of the

Surf City Classic

Surf City Classic


Bookmark and Share

Schedule of Classes

Click the links below to access the class schedule for the corresponding programs:

Tots | Mighty Mites | Jr. Academy | Academy | Tumbling / Flip Class


Tots (Parent-n-Me)

Day Time Instructor(s)
TUESDAY 9:00am Cindy
  9:45am Cindy
  10:45am Cindy
  3:00pm Cindy
WEDNESDAY 9:45am Cindy
  10:45am Cindy
THURSDAY 9:00am Cindy (will open with 4)
  9:45am Cindy
  10:45am Cindy
  3:15pm Adrianna
FRIDAY 9:00am Cindy
  9:45am Cindy
  10:45am Cindy
SATURDAY 8:00am Tiffany
  8:30am Cindy
  9:15am Tiffany
  10:00am Tiffany
  11:00am Tiffany
 SUNDAY 9:00am Emily
  10:00am Emily

* Ages 1 to 3 (must be walking).  $16.50 per 45-minute lesson (billed monthly)

Mighty Mites

Day Time Instructor(s)
MONDAY 3:00PM Alexa
  4:15PM Katie / Taya / Hannah
  5:30PM Katie / Taya
TUESDAY 9:30am Joel / Kaylin
  10:30am Joel / Kaylin
  11:30am Cindy / Kaylin
  3:00pm Lauren / Kate
  4:15pm Lauren / Kate
  5:30pm Katie / Kate
WEDNESDAY 9:30am Joel / Chelsea
  10:30am Joel / Chelsea
  11:30am Cindy (will open with 4)
  1:30pm (will open with 4)
  2:30pm Julianne / Sarah J.
  3:30pm Joel / Lauren / Kaylin
  4:45pm Sarah J. / Taya
  6:00pm Sarah J. / Taya
THURSDAY 9:30am Joel / Elizabeth
  10:30am Joel / Elizabeth
  11:30am Cindy
  3:30pm Megan / Kaylin / Hannah
  4:45pm Tiffany / Alexis / Bruna
  6:00pm (will open with 4)
FRIDAY 9:30am Joel / Kaylin
  10:30am (will open with 4)
  11:30am Cindy
  3:00pm Adrianna
  4:15pm Lauren / Alexis
  6:00pm Adrianna / Lauren
SATURDAY 8:00am Adrianna / Lauren / Hannah
  9:00am Adrianna / Lauren / Hannah
  10:15am Adrianna / Lauren / Kate
  11:15am Adrianna / Lauren
SUNDAY 9:00am Lauren / Katie
  10:00am Brooke / Taya / Katie

* Ages 3 to 5.  $22.00 per 60-minute lesson (billed monthly)

Jr. Academy

Day Time Group Instructor(s)
MONDAY 3:00pm Girls Kyler / Chelsea / Hannah
  4:15pm Girls Kyler / Julianna / Sarah J.
  4:15pm Boys Joel / Shea
  5:30pm Girls Alexa / Sarah J.
  5:30pm Boys Kyle
TUESDAY 3:00pm Girls Kaylin / Sarah J. / Sam
  3:00pm Boys Kyler / Kyle
  4:15pm Girls Alexa / Megan / Alexis
  5:30pm Girls Bruna / Alexis
WEDNESDAY 1:30pm Girls Chelsea / Kaylin
  2:30pm Girls Joel / Chelsea
  3:30pm Girls Chelsea / Sarah J. / Hannah
  3:30pm Boys Kyle
  4:45pm Girls Adrianna / Hannah
  4:45pm Boys Dean
  6:00pm Girls Adrianna / Alexa / Hannah
 THURSDAY 3:30pm Girls Alex / Sarah J. / Bruna
  4:45pm Girls Adrianna / Sam / Hannah
  4:45pm Boys Alex
  6:00pm Girls Alexis
FRIDAY 3:00pm Girls Joel / Kyler
  4:15pm Girls Dean / Adrianna
  4:15pm Boys Kyle
  6:00pm Girls Brooke / Sam
  6:00pm Boys Kyle
SATURDAY 8:00am Girls Sarah / Alexa
  9:00am Girls Sarah / Megan / Makayla
  9:00am Boys Kyle
  10:15am Girls Megan / Makayla / Hannah
  10:15am Boys Kyle
  12:30pm Girls Adrianna
SUNDAY 9:00am Girls Brooke / Makaylah / Taya
  10:00am Boys Lauren

* Ages 5 to 7.  $22.00 per 60-minute lesson (billed monthly)

Academy

Day Time Group/Level Instructor(s)
MONDAY 3:00pm Girls 1-2 Joel
  4:00pm Girls 1-2 Chelsea / Megan / Sam
  4:00pm Boys 1-2 Alex / Kyle
  5:30pm Girls 2-3+ Kyler
  5:45pm Girls 1-2 Julianne / Megan / Alex
TUESDAY 3:00pm Girls 1-2 Sarah / Alexa / Megan
  3:00pm Boys 1-2 Shea
  4:00pm Girls 1-2 Bruna / Sam
  4:00pm Girls 1-2+ Kyler
  4:00pm Boys 1-2 Dean
  5:45pm Girls 1-2 Alexa / Sam / Tiffany
  5:45pm Girls 2-3 Shea
  5:45pm Boys 1-2 Kyler
  5:45pm Boys 2-3 Joel
WEDNESDAY 1:30pm Girls 1-2 Kyler / Dean
  3:00pm Girls 1-2 Kyler / Alex / Dean
  3:00pm Girls 2-3 Tawny
  5:00pm Girls 1-2 Kyler / Kaylin / Sam
  5:00pm Girls 1-2+ Joel
  5:00pm Girls 2-3 Tawny / Brooke
THURSDAY 3:00pm Girls 1-2 Kyler / Sam
  3:00pm Girls 2-3 Sarah
  5:00pm Girls 1-2 Kyler / Dean / Megan
  6:30pm Girls 1-2 Sarah / Dean / Megan
  6:30pm Girls 1-2+ Kyler / Shea
FRIDAY 3:00pm Girls 1-2 Dean
  4:00pm Girls 1-2 Olivia / Sam
  4:00pm Girls 1-2+ Kyler
  4:00pm Boys 1-2 Joel / Alex
  5:45pm Girls 1-2 Alex / Makaylah
  5:45pm Girls 2-3 Sarah
  5:45pm Boys 1-2 Kyler
SATURDAY 9:15am Girls 1-2 Dean / Sarah J. / Kathy
  9:15am Girls 1-2+ Kyler
  9:15am Girls 2-3 Alexa
  9:15am Girls 3-4+ Joel
  9:15am Boys 1-2 Alex / Shea
  11:00am Girls 1-2 Shea / Hannah / Kathy
  11:00am Girls 2-3 Alex / Sarah J. 
  11:00am Girls 3-4
Alexa
  11:00am Girls 3-4+
Kyler
  12:30pm Girls 1-2 (will open with 4)
SUNDAY 9:00am Girls 1-2 Olivia / Shea
  10:30am Girls 1-2 Makaylah / Shea
  10:30am Girls 1-2+ Olivia

* Ages 7 & up.  $29.00 per 90-minute lesson (billed monthly)
   Levels 5-6:  $33.00 per 2-hour lesson (billed monthly)

Tumbling

Day Time Group Instructor(s)
MONDAY 5:30pm Beg (7-10) Tiffany / Brooke
  6:00pm Beg (11 & up) Shea
  6:00pm Int (11& up) Joel
  6:30pm Beg (7-10) Alexa / Tiffany
  6:30pm Int (7-10) Brooke
  7:00pm Adv (11 & up) Joel
 WEDNESDAY 6:30pm Beg (7-10) Brooke / Sam
  6:30pm Beg (11 & up) Kaylin
  7:30pm Adv (11 & up) Joel
 THURSDAY 5:45pm Beg (11& up) Shea
  5:45pm Int (11& up) Joel / Alex
 FRIDAY 5:30pm Beg (11 & up) Joel / Tiffany
* $22.00 per 60-minute lesson (billed monthly)

"Dudes Only" Flip Class

Day Time Group Instructor(s)
WEDNESDAY 6:30pm Beg (9 & up) Alex
  7:30pm Beg (9 & up) Alex
SATURDAY 11:30am Adv (10 & up) Joel
  12:30pm Beg-Adv (10 & up) Joel / Alex
* $22.00 per 60-minute lesson (billed monthly)

* $40 Annual Registration Fee applies to all enrolled